Skip to content Skip to navigation

Leader Alumni

Abena Boadi-Agyemang '21, Mechanical Engineering (2020-21 Leader)

Aiyana Herrera '21, Mechanical Engineering (2019-20 Leader)

Alison Bartsch '21, Aeronautics & Astronautics (2018-19 & 2019-20 Leader)

Alyzah Fregoso '20, English (2017-18 Leader)

Ana Sy-Quia '21, Biology (2018-19 Leader)

Ananya Karthik '23, Computer Science and Political Science (2019-20 Leader) | LinkedIn

Angela Xie '22, Materials, Science & Engineering (2020-21 Leader)

Anjali Roychowdhury '20, Mechanical Engineering (2019-20 Leader)

Armelle Coutant '19, Biology and Engineering (2018-19 Leader)

Ayoade Balogun '21, African & African American Studies (2018-19 Leader)

Camila Hayashi '19, Chemical Engineering (2018-19 Leader) | LinkedIn

Caroline Blythe '23, Earth Systems (2019-20 Leader) | LinkedIn

Celine Escarmant '22, Biomedical Engineering (2020-21 Leader)

Charmayne Floyd '19, Chemical Engineering (2017-18 & 2018-19 Leader)

Christina Martin-Ebosele '20, Mechanical Engineering (2017-18 & 2018-19 Leader)

Daniela Gonzalez '20, Symbolic Systems (2017-18 Leader)

Danna Xue '20, Mechanical Engineering (2018-19 Leader)

Dionne Thomas '20, Chemical Engineering (2018-19 Leader)

Funmi Solano '22, Biomedical Computation (2020-21 Leader)

Gabrielle CoSeteng '18, Mechanical Engineering (2017-18 Leader)

Gaeun Kim '22, Bioengineering (2020-21 Leader)

Idalia Perez '21, Bioengineering (2018-19 & 2020-21 Leader)

Irena Gao '22, Computer Science (2020-21 Leader)

Jabreea Johnson '21, Product Design (2020-21 Leader)

Jana Mauricio-Lee '21, Science, Technology & Society (2018-19, 2019-20 & 2020-21 Leader)

Julia Simon '22, Chemical Engineering (2019-20 Leader)

Kathy Huang '21, Mechanical Engineering (2018-19 & 2020-21 Leader)

Kathy Liu '21, Materials, Science & Engineering (2019-20 Leader)

Lanting Lu '20, Bioengineering (2017-18 & 2018-19 Leader)

Lauren Gill '22, Civil Engineering (2019-20 & 2020-21 Leader)

Lauren Saue-Fletcher '22, Computer Science (2019-20 Leader)

Lucy Wang '18, Computer Science (2017-18 Leader)

Madeleine Yip '20, Computer Science (2017-18 Leader)

Maeve Givens '20 Environmental Systems Engineering (2018-19 Leader)

María Valentina Suárez-Nieto '21, Biology (2020-21 Leader)

Marilu Bravo '19, Computer Science (2018-19 Leader)

Michaun Pierre '20, Computer Science (2018-19 Leader)

Nibha Akireddy '21, Electrical Engineering (2019-20 Leader)

Nineveh O'Connell '20, Mathmatical & Computational Sciences (2017-18 Leader)

Olivia Kline '22, Biology (2020-21 Leader)

Persiana Saffari '20, Electrical Engineering (2018-19 Leader)

Priya Chatwani '20, Computer Science (2017-18 & 2018-19 Leader) | LinkedIn

Raina Kolluri '21, Symbolic Systems (2019-20 Leader) | LinkedIn

Rebecca Pattichis '22, Computer Science (2019-20 & 2020-21 Leader)

Rebecca Wong '19, Electrical Engineering (2017-18 Leader)

Sage Crosby '21, Civil Engineering (2020-21 Leader)

Samantha Robertston '19, Mathematical & Computational Sciences (2017-18 Leader)

Sarah Kim '22, Product Design (2020-21 Leader)

Sarah Woodard '21, Electrical Engineering (2020-21 Leader)

Saylor Brisson '19, Aeronautics & Astronautics (2018-19 Leader) | LinkedIn

Sharon Perez '21, Mechanical Engineering (2020-21 Leader)

Shikha Srinivas '21, Environmental Systems Engineering (2019-20 Leader)

Sophia Hu '20, Pre-med and Anthropology (2017-18 Leader)

Surabhi Mundada '21, Computer Science (2019-20 Leader) | LinkedIn

Susana Benavidez '19, Computer Science (2017-18 Leader)

Suzy Emerson '19, Bioengineering (2017-18 & 2018-19 Leader) | LinkedIn

Sydney Johnson '20, Chemical Engineering (2018-19 Leader) | LinkedIn

Taryn Imamura '20, Engineering (2017-18 Leader)

Taylor Wright '21, Management Science & Engineering (2020-21 Leader)

Valerie Gamao '19, Mathematical & Computational Sciences (2017-18 Leader)

Valexa Orelien '21, Computer Science (2018-19 & 2019-20 Leader)

Vianna Vo '21, Human Biology (2018-19 Leader)